Legal / Data privacy

Necessary information according to German regulation:

Angaben gemäß § 5 TMG:

TD Deutsche Klimakompressor GmbH
Weißiger Straße 6
02994 Bernsdorf

Telefon: +49 (0) 35723-94300
Telefax: +49 (0) 35723-94600
E-Mail: info@tddk.de

Vertreten durch: S. Hibino, Y. Tsuchimoto, Y. Ishizaki, E. Inoue, S. Usui

Rechtsform: Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Registergericht: Amtsgericht Dresden
Registernummer: HRB 16303
Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer gemäß §27 a Umsatzsteuergesetz: DE 198072387

Verantwortlich für den Inhalt nach § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:

TD Deutsche Klimakompressor GmbH
Weißiger Straße 6
02994 Bernsdorf

Terms and conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern TD Deutsche Klimakompressor GmbH’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘TD Deutsche Klimakompressor GmbH’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is Weißiger Straße 6, 02994 Bernsdorf, Germany. Our company registration number is HRB 16303 at Amtsgericht Dresden, Germany. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.
  • Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by TD Deutsche Klimakompressor GmbH and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of TD Deutsche Klimakompressor GmbH. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, [business name] takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Copyright notice

This website and its content is copyright of TD Deutsche Klimakompressor GmbH – © TD Deutsche Klimakompressor GmbH, 2014. All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

  • you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
  • you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Data privacy protection

We respect your privacy
We process your personal data collected during your visit to our website confidentially and strictly according to the legal regulations. Data privacy protection and information security are part of our Company policy.

Collection and processing of personal data
When you visit our website, we register the name of your internet service provider, the website from which you accede to our website, our websites you visit as well as the date and the duration of your visit. Other personal data are registered only if you indicate them voluntarily, e.g. online application.

Use of personal data, purpose of use
We use your personal data, only to the required extent, for the technical administration of the website.

Security
We employ technical and organizational security measures in order to protect the data provided against accidental or deliberate manipulation, loss, destruction or the access of unauthorized persons. Our security measures are permanently improved according to the technological evolution.

Questions
On request, we are pleased to inform you promptly in writing according to the applicable law if and which personal data we have registered about your Company.

Contact
If you have any questions concerning the processing of your personal data, please contact our data protection supervisor who is also at your disposal for any information requests, proposals or claims.

Datenschutzbeauftragter der TD Deutsche Klimakompressor GmbH
Herr Heiko Wünsch
Weißiger Straße 6
02994 Bernsdorf
E-Mail: datenschutz@tddk.de